Events & conference
Time Event Category Room Speaker
Time Event Category Room Speaker
10:30
11:30
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
10:30
11:30
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Constantina Tsoutsikou
Creative Director - London at Hirsch Bedner Associates
10:30
11:30
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
10:30
11:30
Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
Brendan May
Hotel Revenue and Distribution expert
10:30
11:30
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
10:30
13:30
Diotallevi 1 Room - Exhibitor Conference Diotallevi 1 Room - South Hall
Enrico Duranti
General Manager of Iccrea BancaImpresa Spa
10:45
11:55
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
11:00
12:00
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
11:30
13:00
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
11:35
11:55
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
12:00
12:30

Interview with Pier Ezhaya, direttore tour operating di Alpitour World

Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
12:00
13:00
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
12:00
13:00
Ravezzi 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Ravezzi 2 Room - South Hall
Marco Matarazzi
Co-founder of Slope
12:00
13:00
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
Giacomo Pini
Restaurants and Tourism Expert
12:00
13:00
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
Roberto Gentile
Consultant
12:00
13:00
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Emma Taveri
CEO and Destination Maker
12:00
13:00
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
12:00
13:00
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
Massimo Feruzzi
CEO di JFC tourism & management
12:30
14:30
Ravezzi 1 Room - Exhibitor Conference Ravezzi 1 Room - South Hall
Gian Marco Centinaio
Italian Minister for Agriculture, Food, Forestry and Tourism
Andrea Corsini
Tourism and Commerce Alderman, Emilia-Romagna Region
13:15
14:15
Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
13:30
14:30
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
13:30
14:30
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
13:30
14:30
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
13:30
14:30
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Giacomo Pini
Restaurants and Tourism Expert
13:30
14:30
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
13:30
14:30
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
13:30
15:00
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Giuseppe Costa
President of Costa Edutainment Spa
14:00
15:00
Noce Room - Exhibitor conference Noce Room - Hall A6
14:00
18:00
Diotallevi 1 Room - Exhibitor Conference Diotallevi 1 Room - South Hall
Lorenzo Pescatori
Senior Product Manager Vodafone Italy
Niccolò Marco Semenzato
Senior Product Manager Vodafone Italy
14:30
15:30
Tiglio 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Tiglio 2 Room - Hall A6
Elena Di Raco
Market Research and Statistics Manager ENIT
Antonella Rossi
Coordinatori Office ENIT Frankfurt
14:30
16:00
Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
Gian Marco Centinaio
Italian Minister for Agriculture, Food, Forestry and Tourism
Lorenzo Cagnoni
Chairman, Italian Exhibition Group
Stefano Bonaccini
President of the Region of Emilia Romagna
Andrea Gnassi
Mayor of Rimini
14:30
16:30
Rossa Room Rossa Room - South Hall
14:30
18:00
Tulipano Room - Exhibitor Conference Tulipano Room - Hall B6
14:35
14:55
Management & Wellness Arena - Speaker Corner Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Simona Nurcato
Blogger, founder of webzine BesideBathroom
Andrea Lanza
Product Manager, Megius SpA
14:35
14:55
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
14:35
14:55
Talent Arena - Network corner Talent Arena - Pav. A2
Antonella Ferrari
Director Gattinoni Mondo di Vacanze network
15:00
16:00
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
Elisabetta Ruspini
Senior Associate Professor of Sociology at the University of Milano-Bicocca
Fabio Corbisiero
Professor of Sociology of Tourism at University of Naples Federico II
Roberto Paura
Co-founder and president at the Italian Institute for the Future
15:00
16:00
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
15:00
16:00
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
15:00
16:00
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Fabio Badolato
Ceo & Founder GT Revenue
Paolo Fatone
Regional Director Central, Southern Europe & Middle East, Tiqets.com
Sofie Jensen
Head of Operations and Destination Engagement, ETOA
15:00
16:00
Management & Wellness Arena - Exhibitor Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Alessandro D'Andrea
National Chairman of ADA (Association of Hotel Managers), General Manager of Senato Hotel Milan, National Vice-President of SOLIDUS (Hospitality Professionals)
Chiara Caberlon
Designer and founder of CaberlonCaroppi Italian Touch Architects
Claudio Marco Oliva
General Manager Corporate, JSH Hotels Collection
Cecilia Cianfanelli
Consultant and Trainer Teamwork
Maurizia Cacciatori
Coach, trainer and brand ambassador, Dorelan Reactive
Riccardo Tura
Sales Director, Dorelan
Davide Deponti
MasterMeeting correspondent - Moderator
15:00
16:00
Diotallevi 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Diotallevi 2 Room - South Hall
Emilio Valdameri
Head of Hospitality Division, World Capital Real Estate
15:00
16:00
Room Tiglio 1 - Exhibitor Conference Room Tiglio 1 - Hall A6
15:00
16:00
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
Roberto Gentile
Consultant
15:00
16:30
Ravezzi 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Ravezzi 2 Room - South Hall
16:00
17:00
Italy Arena - Exhibitor Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
16:05
16:25
Management & Wellness Arena - Speaker Corner Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
Valerio Rosano
Country Manager, Zyxel Italia
16:05
16:25
Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
Fabio Lazzerini
Chief commercial office, Alitalia
16:05
17:00
Beach & Camping Arena - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
16:30
17:30
Industry Vision Arena - Conference Industry Vision Arena - Pav. C3
16:30
17:30
Management & Wellness Arena - Conference Management & Wellness Arena - Pav. B1
16:30
17:30
Food & Beverage Arena - Conference Food & Beverage Arena - Pav. A2
16:30
17:30
Innovation Arena - Conference Innovation Arena - South Hall
Andrea Ghizzoni
Italy Country Director, Tencent
16:30
17:30
Rooms Arena - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Paola Lupo Stanghellini
Quality and Sustainability Manager Lefay Resorts
Emanuela Padoan
Co-owner of Glamping Canonici di San Marco-Venice and Glamping Sandat Glamping Tents
16:30
17:30
Talent Arena - Conference Talent Arena - Pav. A2
16:30
18:00
Diotallevi 2 Room - Exhibitor Conference Diotallevi 2 Room - South Hall
Giacomo Pini
Restaurants and Tourism Expert
17:00
18:00
Italy Arena - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Emma Taveri
CEO and Destination Maker